Consortium of Rhinebeck History


Data View Options
  - Search
  - Results
  - List All

For Item Vertical View,
click on
ID or far right vertical

 

Page Link Options
 > Home Page
 > Org Code Page
 > RHS Teal Maps
    Collection Info Page

 


To sort records, click the column name, click again to reverse.
Below are results 31 through 40 of 1074 found.                Records Per Page:                Go To Page :   Previous  1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...  Next
Page: 4
Scan ID ID Bundle No Date Title of Map Media Link Map Type Scale Material Medium Condition Location Identifiers Surnames Signer Notes Width Length  
RHS.07.26.2007.024 16  15  20-06-1915  Parsonage St Ext on Church Land  RHS.07.26.2007.024.jpg survey  1"=40'  transparent paper  pencil, red inkblack pen  5 in rip outer edge, faded  Village of Rhinebeck  Barn, Parsonage, Mulberry St, Landsman Kill, northeast corner foundation wall, house, Parsonage Street, church land,    J A Spratt  1926 note by FLT  19  36  vertical
RHS.07.26.2007.025 17  16  22222  Hartford & Conn Western RR, Rhinecliff  RHS.07.26.2007.025.jpg survey  1"=100'  heavy paper  black print  1 in rip outer edge, 1 in rip along crease  Town of Rhinebeck  covered platform, pond, abandonment, map apparently used as a reference by person working on water treatment map with which this map was found, slate, NYCHRRR, woods, sand conveyor, end of abandonment docket 11578, concrete platform, concrete retaining walls, station, covered walk, ramp, monumented center line, freight house, iron pin, highway, Hudson River, right of way, track map, Hartforn and Connecticut Western Railrod Co. operated by Central New England Railway Company from Conn. state line to Rhinecliff Station, schedule of title, Knickerboker Ice Company, F.G. and Mary Cotting, John Willson, Joseph H. N. Minerva Baldwin, Andrew J. Heermance, Thomas and Catherine Cornnell, Slate Dock Company, Rhinebeck and Connecticut Railway Company, Rhinebeck Savings Bank, Alida G. Radcliff, Robert Kelly, New York Central, Pettinos Bros. revised land February 8, 1960, match mork, to Conn. State line, house, shed, cable, pond, cattle pen, marble monument, rail rest., Rhinecliff,    Valuation Engineer  refer to ID#392  24.5  55.5  vertical
RHS.07.26.2007.026 18  16  30-06-1917  New York Central RR  RHS.07.26.2007.026.jpg survey  1"=100'  heavy paper  black print  tape marks, small rips  Town of Rhinebeck  Hudson River, Right of Way Schedule, shows original location of Central New England RR, notes in red along CNERR line and along road to Slate Dock, apparently made by person working on Water Treatment Map with which this map was found    A W Carpenter  refer to ID#392  24.5  55.5  vertical
RHS.07.26.2007.030 19  16  1867  Rhinebeck Village  RHS.07.26.2007.030.jpg plan  20 rods=1"  thin paper  black, yellow, and green print  10 in rip on side, water stains, brittle  Village of Rhinebeck  Business Directory, references, 56 (page) in upper right corner, Albany Road, C.T. Cramer, Summer Resort, H.B. Welcher (house), barn, Edgerley (houses), P. Benner (houses), Episcopal Parsonage, A. Drury (houses), W. B. Platt (house), Mrs. G.W. S., J. Mc. Keese (house), M. V. B. S., M. V. B. Schryver (houses), J. G. Ostrom, Miss Martin, G. R. Pultz (house), Wm. Cross (house, barn), H[enry] Delamater, J. Hyslop (houses), J. Hugerman (houses), J. F. Wechesser (building), J. Tapping (building), William Carroll (Building), Starr Institute (building), Taylor Shop (building), C. Marquardt/ bakery, S. L. W. C., saloon, store, Tailor Shop, Hank, (Garden Street), A. H. J. Mrs. T, West Market Street, P. M. Fulton, Mrs. Pink (building), A. J. Hermance (building), W. Pink (building), Oak Street, Mrs. Lydon, T. Casey, H. Williams, W. Johnson, V. Gurvey, M. Schwartz, Mrs. A. Traver, B.S.Sh, B. Noxon, H. Belt, J. Donley, (buildings), S. Guilson, R. Thomas, L. Johnson, Elmwood, W. T. Teller, J.L. Van Wagernen, Rhinecliff Road, Mill Street, W. Van Steenburg (house), G. Van Keuren, G. Traver, E. Barringer, Dutchess County, Cherry Street, Mrs. A. Wager (house), Avenue A, Cookingham, Centre Street, Evergreen Lawn, Mrs. G. W. Shryver, T. Gillender, J. A. Van Steenvergh, E. H. (houses), Chestnut Street, Mrs. Schell, Office, Doctor E. Patt, Baptist Church, W. H. Steenburg, L. Asher, N. W. H. Judson, J & W Cowles, J. I. Smith, News Office, P.O., William H. Platt, William Butler, Mrs. Miller, R. C. Barton, H. Brownson, J. Westfall, Degarmo Institute, Lutheran Church, Parsonage, S. Traver, L. Curtis, Horticultural Grounds, William Van Wagenen, office (building), M. V. V. Schryver, College Hill, M. Pultz, P. Pultz, G.W. Hogan, M. C. Row, Parsonage Street, H. W. Mink, A. J. Teal, grocery, Mrs. Racket, L. Pultz, H. Latson, Mrs. J. Kipp, J. Snyder, C. Traver, E. Teal, Pond, G. F. Cookingham, Pine Plains Road, E. Beardsley, J. H. Henyen, J. H. Welch, Mrs. Kipp, A. Ostrom, Mrs. Welch, William Doyle, G. Talmadge, parsonage, R.D.Church, Landsman Kill, H. Latson, Carpenter Shop, D. Norris, M. I. & G. Marquet, J. H. Ackert, D. D. Teal, J. Sweeney, P. Brown, J. H. Hoffman, T. Cutting, H. Skidmore, L. A. Ehlers, office. P. M. Fullson lumber yard, C. S., Jas. Hogan, Paper Mill, Rhinebeck Mills, J. Ansell, G. Mill, Mrs. Davison, H. L. , store, W. J. Styles, Mrs. J. Asher, Mrs, H. Kipp. J. Killmer, E. Styles, Lecture Room, Reform Dutch Church, W. Tremper, A. Wager, Love Lane, S. Jennings, Van Aiken, Milroy, Mrs. Harrison, H. I. Ostrom, B. S. Sh., A.J.H., Mrs. A., J. G. Ostrom, R. Sh., E. Killmer, M. L. Marquet, Mrs. Bailey, Mrs. Esher, J. McKewen, J. Brown, W. Luft Estate, Sash, Blind F., Moore & Son Lumber Yard, Center Street, Iron Works, W. Hanabergh, R. Delamater, H.H., E. Brooks, J. N. Cramer, P. J. Ackert, J. McCarty, Mrs. Logan, J. Reed Estate, R. Suckley, M. K. Garrettson, T.W. Bates, G. H. Ackert, Mrs. Miller, E, M.Smith, School No. 5, Episcopal Church, J. M. Hogan, New Office. P. Pultz, B. C. Onger, D. Norris, S. McCarty, S. C. Crapser, W. Hevenor, G. E. Ring, Mrs. Van Wagener, Mrs.J. A. Marquet, P. Latson, Mrs. O, Mrs. P. , C. Gay, William Burrell, J. H. Richert, F. Teal, E. Teal, C. Traver, J. Snyder, Mrs. J. Kipp, A. J. Teal Grocery, South Street, H. W. Mink, SPR Bowne, Village Place, Parsonage, Methodist Church, Livingston Street, N. W., H. Judson, Mrs. N., S. Drury, N. W. N., Mrs. Quick, Hanneburgh, P. H. Quick, Mrs. Cramer, C. W. Quick, M.W. H. Judson, C. D. Taylor, A. Ostrom, Mrs. Camp, J. Van Nulton, Mrs. B. Mrs. L. William, 1. Mrs. Martin, East Side of Montgomery Street, references, 2. A. Wager, 3. Post Office, 4. Metropolitan Meat Market, 5. C. R. Putz, 6. G. W. Hogan, 7. Saloon , 8. E. Brooks, 9. Judson & Sons, 10. B. Lansing, 11. P. R. quick, 12. I. Van Vlite, 13. Miss Elmendorp, 14. T. Edgerly, Gazette Office, 15. J. Bush, 16. Mrs. Belterton, 17. H. N.E. Hill, 1. H, Latson, I. F Collins, G. E. Ring, 2. J. A. Van Steenburg, Barton and Williams, 3. William Carroll, G. H. Achert, 4. E. Kilmer, A. Knoxon, J. Hogan, 5. W. Bates & Son, 6. M. L. M. & G. A., J. Rynders, C. L. Morse, J. H. Ackert & Sons, Poughkeepsie Road, Shady Side, W. R. Schell, West Sdie of Montgomery Street, 1. W.M. Mayre, 2. Photograph Gallery, store, 3. Harness Shop, 4. First National Bank of Rhinebeck, 5. Tailor, 6. T. & A. Traver, 7. C. Frey, 8. J & W. Cowles, 9. C. Marquet, 10. Rhinebeck Hotel, 11. A. Signer, 12. Hoffman & T. , 13. Engine House, 14. Mrs. Betterton, Attorneys: Esseletyne Geo., Attorney East Market Street; Garrettson, T. L. L. , McCarty, J. C. Attorney & Assistant Assessor, Int. Hev. E. M. Street; Agents: Mr. Browson, H. Agent Amercian Bible Society. Livingston Street; Elting, P. R. Life Insurance Agent Union Mutual of Maine; Gillender, Theo. Insurance Agent Home New York; Hogan, J. A. C. M. New Agent East Market Street; Physicians and Druggists: Lansing, B. Physician and Dealer in Drugs, Books and Stationary, East Market Street; Morse, Charles L. Dealer in Drugs and Medicines, East Market Street; Platt, F. Physician Montgomery Street; Van Vleet, I. F. , Physician and Druggist; Pastors and Teachers: Browing, Rev. W. G, Residence, East Market and Mulberry Streets; DeGarmo, Jas. M., Princip. DeGramo Institute, Select Boarding and Day School, Livingston Street; Hotels: Hoffman, Griffin, Proprietor, Rhinebeck Hotel; Phillips, Levy, Proprietor, Union Hotel; Merchants: Bates, William & Sons, Dealer in Dry Goods, Paper, Hangings, Yankee Notions, Zephyr, Worsted Goods, East Market Street; E. Brooks, Merchant Tailor and Dealer in Hats and Caps; Carroll Williams, Dealer in Furniture, Carpets and Upolstory, East Market Street; Collins, J. F., Dry Goods and Crockery, East Market; Cramer and Hunsberg, Lumber Line, Cement and All Kinds of Building Materials, East Market Street; Fulton, P. M., Lumber Dealer , Mill Street; Guilfoil, D. H. Merchant Tailor, Cloths and Cashmers, French and English Styles on Hand, Montgomery Street; Hill, H. & E., Tanners and Leather Dealers, East Market Street; Judson, N. W. & Son, Hardware, Holloware, Stoves, and Tinware, East Market Street; Luff, W. E., News Depot, Books, Stationary & Billiard, Saloon, Mongomery Street; Pultz, Chas. H. , Dealer in Hardware, Stoves, Tinware, Paints, Oils, SE Corner of East Market; Rikert, J. H., Dealer in Boots and Shoes, East Market Street; Smith, E. M. Draper and Tailor, Next Door to Bank: Styles, W. J. Dealer and repairer of clocks, watches, jewelry pianos, Melodians, Sewing Machines, East Mill Street; Grocers: Ackert, J. H. & Sons, Dealer in Grain Flour, Seed, Groceries, Porvisions, East Market Street; Barton & Williams, Groceries and Provisions, Flour and Feed, East Market Street; Moore, P. H. & Son, Grain, Flour and Feed, Groceries and Provisions; Quick, P.R. , Dealer in Groceries and Provisions; Manufacturers and Dealers: Gray, H., Prop. Marble Works, East Market Street; Hogan, Jas. , Paper Manufacturer, Mill Street; Hogan, G. W., Cigars and Dealer in Tobacco, Pipes, East Market Street; Killmer, E., Rhinebeck Carriage and Sleigh Manufactory, East Market Street; Morse, C. B., Manufacturer Cotton and Wool Machinery; Marguardt, C., Baker, Manufacturer and Dealer in Cigars, Tobacco and Snuff. West Market Street; Michell, Math., Manufacturing, carting and cloth, West Market Street; Dressing Dist. No. 11; Marguet, M.L.N.&G., Founders and manufacturers of AG implements; Cipperly, Manufacturers and Dealers in Harness, Saddles, Trunks, Valises, Blankets, Trimmings, Montgomery Street opposite the Post Office; Van Steenbergh, J. A. , Manuf. and Dealer in Harness, Saddles, Trunks, Whips, Blankets, Trimmings, East Market Street; Miscellaneous: Ansell, John, Proprietor Flour and Grist Mill; Brown, P. Residence, South Street; Crapser, S. C. , Carriage Painter and Manufacturer, East Market Street; Ehlers, L. A. , Landscape Gardner, Residence, Mill Street; Edgerly, T. , Residence, Montgomery Street; Eighmy, George, Carriage and Sleigh Maker, District No. 9; Hevenor, G. , Blacksmithing, Shoeing, Carriage Making, and Edge Tool Work, District No. 3; Keese, John M.., Post Master, Residence, Montgomery Street; Latson, Henry, Carpenter and Builder, East Market Street; Lueddeke, L., Grist Mill and Saw Mill, Dealer in Flour: Markle, J. Painter; Myers, W. S. , Liveryman, South Street; Knoxson, J. C., Editor Rhinebeck Gazette; Platt, W. B., Banker, Residence, Montgomery Street; Rynders, John R., General Dealer, South Street; Schell, M. R., Residence, Shady Side; Skidmore, Harvey, Residence, Corner Mill and South Street; Schultz, B. Residence, Mill Street; Schryver, M. V. B. , Residence, Livingston Street; Taylor, C. V. , Residence, Livingston Street; Teller, W. T. , Residence, West Market Street; Tripp, S. G. , Carpenter, Corner of Livingston and Center; Van Wagenen, William, Horticulturalist, Office, Livingston Street: Van Keuren, C. M., Restaurant, East Market Street: Van Wagenen, J. L., Residence, West Market Street; Westfall, Jac., Residence-Livingston Street; Welcher, H. R., Residence-Montgomery Street; Markets: Hoffmann & Tremper, Proprietors Village Meat Market, West Market Street; Sweeny, Jas., Metropolitan Meat Market, Montgomery Street.  Cramer, Welcher , Edgerley. Benner, Drury, Platt, Keese, Schryver, Ostrom, Martin, Pultz , Cross, Delamater, Hyslop, Hugerman Wechesser, Tapping, Carroll, Marquardt, Hank, Fulton, Pink, Hermance, Williams, Johnson, Gurvey, Schwartz, Traver, Noxon, Belt, Donley, Guilson, Thomas, Johnson, Elmwood, Teller, Van Wagernen, Van Steenburg , Van Keuren, Traver, Barringer, Wager, Cookingham, Shryver, Gillender, Steenvergh, Schell, Patt, Steenburg, Asher, . Judson, Cowles, Smith, Platt, Butler, Miller, Barton, Brownson, Westfall, Degarmo, . Traver, Curtis, Van Wagenen, Schryver, Pultz, Hogan, Row, Mink, Teal, Racket, Pultz, Latson, Kipp, Snyder, Traver, Beardsley, Henyen, Welch, Kipp, Ostrom, Welch, Doyle, Talmadge, Latson, Norris, . Marquet, Ackert, Teal, . Sweeney, Brown, Hoffman, Cutting, Skidmore, Ehlers, Fullson, Hogan, Ansell, Mill, Davison, Styles, Asher, Kipp. . Killmer, . Styles, Tremper, . Wager, Jennings, Van Aiken, Milroy, Harrison, . Ostrom, Killmer, Marquet, Bailey, Esher, McKewen, Brown, Luft, Sash, Blind , Moore, Hanabergh, Delamater, Brooks, Cramer, Ackert, McCarty, Logan, . Reed, Suckley, Garrettson, Bates, Ackert, Miller, Smith, Hogan, Onger, Norris, . McCarty, Crapser, Hevenor, Ring, Van Wagener, . Marquet, Latson, Gay, Burrell, Richert, Traver, Snyder, Kipp, Mink, Bowne, Judson, Drury, Quick, Hanneburgh, Cramer, Judson, Taylor, Ostrom, Camp, . Van Nulton, William, Martin, . Wager, Brooks, Judson, Lansing, Van Vlite, Elmendorp, Edgerly, Bush, Belterton, Hill, Latson, Collins, Ring, Van Steenburg, Barton, Williams, Carroll, Achert, Kilmer, Knoxon, Bates, Rynders, Morse, Ackert, Schell, Mayre, Tailor, Traver, Frey, Cowles, Signer, Hoffman Betterton, Esseletyne, Garrettson, McCarty, Browson, Elting, Gillender, Lansing, Morse, Charles Platt, Van Vleet, Browing, DeGarmo, Hoffman, Phillips, Bates, William. Brooks, Carroll Williams,Collins, Cramer Hunsberg, Fulton, Guilfoil, Hill, Judson, Luff, Pultz, ; Rikert, Smith, Draper, Tailor, Styles, Ackert, Barton,Williams, Moore, Quick, Gray, Hogan, Morse, Baker, Michell, Cipperly, Van Steenbergh, Ansell, Brown, Crapser, Ehlers, Edgerly, Eighmy, Hevenor, Keese, Latson, Lueddeke Markle, Myers, Knoxson, Rynders, J; Schell, Skidmore, Schultz, Schryver, Taylor, Teller, Tripp, Van Wagenen, William, Van Keuren, Van Wagenen, Westfall, Welcher, Hoffmann, Tremper, Sweeny,  Beers  compare MapID#288 and MapID#19, words in parenthesis represent structures shown on map  20.25  28  vertical
RHS.08.16.2007.039 20  19  1914 North  Rhinecliff Hotel  RHS.08.16.2007.039.jpg survey  1"=50'  transparent paper  pencil, red ink  2 in rip one end, tiny corner piece gone  Rhinecliff  Dr Asher, Geo Rogers, Hotel, Scott Hotel, Ann Pells, Sheet No 1, Shatzell Ave, Charles St,    unsigned  lengthy note explains errors in prior monument locations  27  36.25  vertical
RHS.08.16.2007.040 21  20  pre 1939  US Post Office  RHS.08.16.2007.040.jpg survey  not identified  heavy paper  pencil  pin holes, tape marks  Village of Rhinebeck  Town Hall, Engine House, Brick Terrace, Mill Street, West Market St, East Market St, Test Pit No 2    unsigned  pre-dates 1939 Post Office  18.5  39.25  vertical
RHS.01.24.2008.091 22  24  1956 North  Voitek Gumaer  RHS.01.24.2008.091.jpg survey  1"=30'  thin paper  pencil  poor--brittle along end, stained, torn  Village of Rhinebeck  Montgomery St, P Snyder, Dr Poppo, J Vonderlinden, P Cookingham, Hesten, shed, Chestnut St  Snyder, Poppo, Vonderlinden, Cookingham, Hesten  unsigned    23  42.5  vertical
23  24  1957 North  Ben Collins  survey  1"=100',1"=50'  medium paper  pencil, red and blue pencil  brittle along edges  Town of Milan, Town of Rhinebeck  Otto J, Dorothy L, Town line, cemetery, Cotting, Milan, formerly of John Wilson now Shafer (1920) and Pultz, Kill, Daniel Lamoree, Eugene Ackert, formerly Schuyler  Schuyler, Lamoree, Ackert, Cotting, Wilson, Schafer, Pultz, Collins  unsigned  "per FLT desc" refers to 1920 survey readings, which are underlined in purple  39.75  48  vertical
24  24  undated  No Name  survey  no scale  linen  black print  bleached spots throughout, some holes        unsigned    38.25  49.5  vertical
25  24  1953 North  Lakeside Estates Goldman Round Lake  survey  1"=60'  transparent paper  pencil  damage at edge  Town of Milan  See Revised Layout    unsigned  reduced length when storing in drawer July 2014 from 43 x 58 to 37 x 41.75  37  41.75  vertical
Scan ID ID Bundle No Date Title of Map Media Link Map Type Scale Material Medium Condition Location Identifiers Surnames Signer Notes Width Length  
                                                                                                                 Go To Page :   Previous  1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...  Next
To sort records, click the column name, click again to reverse.

For more information, please contact the individual organization whose designation is indicated by the initials in the page headers.
                                  Web Page and Content, copyright 2004       Webmaster        Town Historian